WELSH PREMIER FOOTBALL

Bangor managers

Ernie Walley (1992 - Nov 1992)
Paul Rowlands (Nov 1992 - May 1993)
Nigel Adkins (May 1993 - Feb 1996)
Bryan Griffiths (Mar 1996 - Oct 1996)
Kevin Langley (Nov 1996 - May 1997)
Graeme Sharp (Jun 1997 - cs 1998)
John King (Aug 1998 - Sept 1998)
Lee Williams (Sept 1998 - May 1999)
Meirion Appleton (Aug 1999-May 01)
Peter Davenport (June 2001 - Dec 2005)
Mel Jones (caretaker) (Dec 2005 - Jan 2006)
Clayton Blackmore (Jan 2006 - Nov 2006)
Steve Bleasdale (Nov 2006 - April 2007)
Neville Powell (May 2007 - July 2016)
Andy Legg (Aug 2016 - Nov 2016)
Ian Dawes (Nov 2016 - Mar 2016)
Gary Taylor-Fletcher (caretaker Mar 2016 - May 17)
Kevin Nicholson (May 2017 - to date)

Bangor fact


Nigel Adkins, who managed City to back-to-back titles in 1994 and 1995, later went on to manage Scunthorpe United, before guiding Southampton into the Premier League in 2012.