WELSH PREMIER FOOTBALL

Aberystwyth managers

Tomi Morgan (1992 - Sept 1994)
Meirion Appleton (Sep 1994 - Feb 1999)
Barry Powell (Mar 1999 - May 2001)
Frank Gregan (June 2001 - Nov 2001)
Gary Finley (Nov 2001 - Aug 2004)
David Burrows (Aug 2004 - Nov 2005)
Brian Coyne (Nov 2005 - Sep 2009)
Christian Edwards, caretaker (Sep 2009 - Nov 2009)
Alan Morgan (Nov 2009 - Feb 2012)
Tomi Morgan (Feb 2012 - May 2013)
Ian Hughes (May 2013 - May 2016)
Matthew Bishop (May 2016 - Mar 2017)
Wayne Jones (Mar 2017 - May 2017)
Tony Pennock (May 2017 - Jun 2017)
Nev Powell (Jul 2017 - to date)